Victoria Road Rec Centre, Venues (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
A
Minor PeeWee
L (2-3)
10:30 AM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
[247]
A
PeeWee
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
MID
Team 01 & Team 02
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 03 & Team 04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 05 & Team 06
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
AE
Minor Atom
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAH176]
AE
PeeWee
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PR158]
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Solo
AA
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS238]
A
PeeWee
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[PS246]
A
Bantam
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS247]
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
PeeWee & PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AE
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
A
Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
AAA
Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Solo
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
ATO
Team 08 & Team 07
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 10 & Team 09
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 01
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 03
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 05
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 08
11:30 AM
vs. MID - Team 05
MID
Team 02
1:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 09
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
BAN
Team 03
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
[BA33]
BAN
Team 02
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 07
[BA34]
BAN
Team 01
4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
[BA35]
BAN
Team 08
5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 05
[BA36]
MID
Team 01
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 10
MID
Team 06
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 04
MID
Team 03
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 07
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom & Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
AAA
Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
AE
PeeWee
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PR164]
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Solo
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS252]
A
PeeWee
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS261]
A
Bantam
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS262]
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Atom
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[MA263]
A
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMS115]
AE
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Ice
ATO
Team 05 & Team 06
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 07 & Team 08
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 09 & Team 10
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 02
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 04
11:30 AM
vs. MID - Team 09
MID
Team 10
1:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 03
02030405060708
BAN
Team 02
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
[BA37]
BAN
Team 08
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
[BA38]
BAN
Team 07
4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 05
[BA39]
BAN
Team 01
5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 03
[BA40]
MID
Team 05
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 02
MID
Team 07
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 01
MID
Team 08
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 06
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AE
PeeWee
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PR170]
AE
Bantam
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH178]
A
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
AE
Novice
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[NH133]
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS266]
MD
Minor Midget
L (0-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMMD173]
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
B2B
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
AE
Atom
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AH228]
AA
Minor Midget
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMB103]
09101112131415
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
ATO
Team 10 & Team 06
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 07 & Team 08
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 09 & Team 10
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
B2B
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
A
Atom
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS286]
AE
PeeWee
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PR174]
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MAS273]
A
PeeWee
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS285]
AA
Novice & Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AE
PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
B2B
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
B2B
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
ATO
Team 01
6:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 07
[AT47]
ATO
Team 05
7:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 03
[AT48]
ATO
Team 09
8:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
[AT49]
ATO
Team 02
9:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 08
[AT50]
ATO
Team 10
10:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
[AT46]
AA
Minor Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Atom
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Development Session
AAA
Atom
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Development Session
16171819202122
BAN
Team 05
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 03
[BA41]
BAN
Team 07
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 01
[BA42]
BAN
Team 08
4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 02
[BA43]
BAN
Team 06
5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
[BA44]
MID
Team 03
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 08
MID
Team 05
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 10
MID
Team 04
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 02
Select
Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
B2B
AE
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS273]
AE
PeeWee
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PR180]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Minor PeeWee & PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
PUP
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[A202]
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MBS254]
A
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS303]
A
PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Solo
AA
Minor Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MAB184]
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMS248]
ATO
Team 01
6:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 08
[AT56]
ATO
Team 09
7:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 05
[AT57]
ATO
Team 02
8:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 07
[AT58]
ATO
Team 03
9:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 10
[AT59]
ATO
Team 04
10:30 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
[AT60]
AAA
Atom
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Minor Bantam
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Team Ice
23242526272829
BAN
Team 08 & Team 07
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 02 & Team 01
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 04 & Team 03
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 06 & Team 05
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 02
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 07
MID
Team 01
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 08
MID
Team 06
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 09
A
PeeWee
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Team Ice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[AS275]
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
B2B
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
A
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[NS226]
AA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPB198]
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 10 & Team 09
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 01
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 03
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 05
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 08 & Team 07
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
BAN
Team 06
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 02
[BA49]
BAN
Team 01
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 05
[BA50]
BAN
Team 03
4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 07
[BA51]
BAN
Team 04
5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 08
[BA52]
A
Minor Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS227]
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMMD200]
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
ATO
Team 07 & Team 08
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 09 & Team 10
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 02
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 05 & Team 06
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Kocher Consolation Trophy
  • The Hockey Shop Source for Sports
  • Mc Donald's
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Victoria Road Rec Centre
151 Victoria Rd N , Guelph, ON  N1E5H4
  • Current Season

    30 - 30 - 13
  • All-Time

    237 - 244 - 71
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 5:21 PM