West End Recreation Centre (2), Venues (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
AA
Novice
W (4-0)
8:30 AM
vs. Chatham Kent Cobras
[259]
AA
Atom
W (8-2)
9:45 AM
vs. Richmond Hill
[Semi Final]
AA
PeeWee
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[261]
AAA
Atom & Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
PUP
A
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Solo
AA
Minor PeeWee
L (0-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MPB194]
A
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS199]
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom & Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AA
Bantam
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
A
Minor Midget
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
Solo
A
Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Solo
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Solo
AA
Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AAA
Bantam
T (3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[B216]
AA
Midget
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB163]
AA
Minor Bantam
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Solo
AA
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Development Session
MD
Minor Midget
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Solo
A
Midget
W (5-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MS246]
A
Bantam
L (0-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS288]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MB178]
AE
Bantam
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH171]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
AE
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
B2B
A
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
AA
Minor PeeWee
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPB195]
A
Minor Midget
W (7-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS213]
A
Minor Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Team Ice
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Solo
AA
Bantam
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AAA
Atom
W (4-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[A182]
AAA
Minor Midget
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MM184]
AA
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Solo
AE
Bantam
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
B2B
AA
Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
B2B
AE
Minor PeeWee
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPH207]
Select
Peewee
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBS270]
AAA
PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Solo
02030405060708
AA
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AA
Atom
L (0-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AB185]
AA
Minor PeeWee
W (4-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPB196]
A
Bantam
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BS112]
A
PeeWee
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Solo
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AA
Novice & Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AAA
Atom
T (4-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[A192]
A
PeeWee
W (7-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS276]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Solo
09101112131415
AAA
Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Solo
AA
Minor PeeWee
T (3-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPB197]
AA
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MBB197]
A
Midget
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS250]
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Solo
A
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
Select
Novice
W (5-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Atom
L (2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[A195]
A
Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Solo
AA
Bantam
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Solo
Select
Peewee
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
A
Atom & Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
PUP
A
Novice
W (5-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS274]
A
Minor Bantam
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MBS295]
AA
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMB189]
A
PeeWee
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Solo
MD
Minor Midget
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Solo
AA
Novice
T (1-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[NB183]
AA
Atom
L (0-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AB197]
A
Minor PeeWee
W (3-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS307]
AA
PeeWee
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB195]
A
Midget
L (2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS249]
AE
Bantam
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BH188]
16171819202122
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
AA
Minor Bantam
W (4-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBB198]
A
Midget
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS253]
AE
Minor Atom & Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
A
Bantam
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
AA
Bantam
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
B2B
AA
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development Session
A
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development Session
AAA
PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development Session
Select
Atom
W (3-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AE
Bantam
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH129]
AE
Bantam
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom & Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Development Session
A
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Development Session
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS311]
AA
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMB190]
AE
Minor PeeWee
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Team Ice
A
Novice
L (1-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[NS108]
AA
Novice
W (6-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[NB184]
AA
Atom
W (1-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AB198]
Select
Novice
L (2-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99 er's
AE
Bantam
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BH195]
AA
Minor Bantam
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBB195]
AA
Midget
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[MB172]
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom & Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AA
Novice
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS286]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[MM227]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AE
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Atom
L (1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[MA266]
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Solo
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Novice & Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
A
Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom
W (5-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-MA-A-B-5]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (3-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[MM235]
A
Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Solo
AA
PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
A
Minor PeeWee
L (1-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MP-A-C-3]
AA
Bantam
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-B-AA-C-1]
MD
Minor Midget
9:35 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
W (5-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[A102]
A
Midget
L (1-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-M-A-C-5]
Select
Novice
L (0-10)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AAA
Atom
W (6-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[A173]
A
PeeWee
L (1-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-P-A-C-4]
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (0-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MB225]
AA
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-B-6]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West End Recreation Centre (2)
21 Imperial Rd S , Guelph, ON  N1E5H4
  • Current Season

    82 - 71 - 22
  • All-Time

    626 - 553 - 165
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 6:43 AM