49th Annual PowerPlay Tournament (Guelph Minor Hockey)

Sponsorship banner
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Thursday, November 21, 2019 (27 views)
TeamPowerPlay Participants,

Hello PowerPlay TeamPowerPlay Participants,We are putting the finishing touches on this weekend’s tournament / Jamboree. We are looking forward to a great weekend full of hockey memories and great fun. Some important information to keep in mind to ensure everyone has a great weekend. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (30 views)
PINK THE RINK THIS FRIDAY!

Be part of our annual Pink the Rink game sponsored by SKYJACK in support of the Canadian Cancer Society Waterloo-Wellington Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Monday, November 18, 2019 (31 views)
Follow us on Twitter, @guelphpowerplay where all the scores are posted automatically. 


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Monday, November 18, 2019 (19 views)
Catch exciting Women's University Hockey 

Guelph Gryphons vs. Brock Badgers

Game time
:7:30 pm University Of Guelph Arena Gryphon Centre Gold Rink

free admission to any teams/families participating in the Powerplay Tournament.
Simply identify themselves as such at our box office and receive free entry.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Monday, November 18, 2019 (87 views)
All teams who are playing at the UofG Arena please review map to ensure your team is parked in the designated area.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mitch Lortie on Saturday, November 2, 2019 (759 views)
The schedule is now posted, please note that the powerplay committee does reserve the right to make changes if necessary and will notice the division by email.



Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    RRAA
    8:00 AM
    Garden City Falcons
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CAM-N [35]
    RRAAE
    8:00 AM
    Flamborough Sabres
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    CW-A [21]
    RRMAAA
    8:00 AM
    Belleville Bulls
    @ Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    EX [12]
    RRMPWA
    8:00 AM
    Southpoint Capitals
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    WEST-1 [93]
    RRMPWA
    8:00 AM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    SLE [54]
    RRNA
    8:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
    @ Brantford 99ers
    UOFG-RED [71]
    RRNAA
    8:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Hamilton Huskies Red
    CENT [1]
    RRAA
    8:15 AM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Toronto Eagles
    CAM-S [44]
    RRMPWA
    8:30 AM
    Milton Winterhawks
    @ Essex Ravens
    WEST-2 [104]
    RRMAA
    8:30 AM
    Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    CW-B [28]
    RRMPWAE
    8:30 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ London Bandits
    UOFG-GLD [62]
    RRMPWAE
    8:30 AM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    VIC [82]
    RRMAAA
    9:00 AM
    Quinte West Hawks
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    EX [13]
    RRNA
    9:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers White
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    UOFG-RED [72]
    RRNAA
    9:00 AM
    flamborough Dundas
    @ Hamilton Huskies White
    CENT [2]
    RRAAA
    9:00 AM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Streetsville Tigers
    CAM-N [36]
    RRMPWA
    9:00 AM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    SLE [55]
    RRAAE
    9:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Belleville Jr. Bulls
    CW-A [22]
    RRMPWAA
    9:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Markham Islanders
    WEST-1 [94]
    RRAAA
    9:15 AM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Belleville Jr Bulls
    CAM-S [45]
    RRMPWAA
    9:30 AM
    Buffalo Regals
    @ Glancaster Bombers
    UOFG-GLD [63]
    RRMAA
    9:30 AM
    Centre Wellington Fusion
    @ Don Mills Mustangs
    CW-B [29]
    RRMPWAA
    9:30 AM
    Cazenovia Chiefs
    @ Kingston Canadians
    VIC [83]
    RRMPWAA
    9:30 AM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    WEST-2 [105]
    RRNAA
    10:00 AM
    West London Hawks
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
    CENT [3]
    RRMPWAA
    10:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    @ West Mall Lightning
    SLE [56]
    RRNA
    10:00 AM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-RED [73]
    RRAAE
    10:00 AM
    Erin/Hillsburgh Devils
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    CW-A [23]
    RRAAA
    10:00 AM
    Humberview Huskies
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CAM-N [37]
    RRPWAE
    10:00 AM
    Waterloo Wolves White
    @ Aurora Tigers
    WEST-1 [95]
    RRMAAA
    10:15 AM
    Kent Cobras
    @ Brampton 45's
    EX [14]
    RRMAAA
    10:15 AM
    North York Knights
    @ Stratford Warriors
    CAM-S [46]
    RRMAA
    10:30 AM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    CW-B [30]
    RRPWAE
    10:30 AM
    Waterloo Wolves Black
    @ Clarington Toros
    WEST-2 [106]
    RRPWAE
    10:30 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    @ Tecumseh Eagles
    VIC [84]
    RRPWAE
    10:30 AM
    Hamilton Huskies Red
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [64]
    RRAAE
    11:00 AM
    West London Hawks
    @ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
    CW-A [24]
    RRAA
    11:00 AM
    North Durham Warriors
    @ Willowdale Blackhawks
    CAM-N [38]
    RRNAA
    11:00 AM
    LaSalle Sabres
    @ Brantford 99ers
    CENT [4]
    RRPWA
    11:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Aurora Tigers
    WEST-1 [96]
    RRNA
    11:00 AM
    New Hamburg Huskies
    @ Essex Ravens
    UOFG-RED [74]
    RRAA
    11:15 AM
    Don Mills Mustangs
    @ Stratford Warriors
    CAM-S [47]
    RRPWA
    11:15 AM
    Oakville Rangers Blue
    @ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    SLE [57]
    RRPWAA
    11:30 AM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Vaughan Rangers
    UOFG-GLD [65]
    RRPWAA
    11:30 AM
    Kent Cobras
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    VIC [85]
    RRPWA
    11:30 AM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Glancaster Bombers
    WEST-2 [107]
    RRMAA
    11:30 AM
    Hespeler Shamrocks
    @ Nickel City Knights
    CW-B [31]
    RRNAE
    12:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies Black
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    UOFG-RED [75]
    RRNAA
    12:15 PM
    Hamilton Huskies Red
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    CENT [5]
    RRPWAA
    12:15 PM
    Copper Cliff Reds
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    WEST-1 [97]
    RRPWA
    12:15 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    SLE [58]
    RRMAAA
    12:15 PM
    Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    EX [15]
    RRMAA
    12:15 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    CW-A [25]
    RRAA
    12:15 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ London Jr. Mustangs White
    CAM-N [39]
    RRAA
    12:30 PM
    Toronto Eagles
    @ Southpoint Capitals
    CAM-S [48]
    RRAAE
    12:30 PM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CW-B [32]
    RRMPWA
    12:30 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    WEST-2 [108]
    RRMPWAE
    12:30 PM
    London Bandits
    @ Brantford 99ers
    UOFG-GLD [66]
    RRMPWAE
    12:30 PM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    VIC [86]
    RRNA
    1:00 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers White
    UOFG-RED [76]
    RRNAE
    1:15 PM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CENT [6]
    RRMPWA
    1:15 PM
    Essex Ravens
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal
    WEST-1 [98]
    RRMPWAA
    1:15 PM
    Kingston Canadians
    @ Buffalo Regals
    SLE [59]
    RRMAA
    1:15 PM
    Don Mills Mustangs
    @ Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    CW-A [26]
    RRMAAA
    1:15 PM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Belleville Bulls
    EX [16]
    RRAAA
    1:15 PM
    Streetsville Tigers
    @ Gloucester Rangers
    CAM-N [40]
    RRAAE
    1:30 PM
    Belleville Jr. Bulls
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    CW-B [33]
    RRAAA
    1:30 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Humberview Huskies
    CAM-S [49]
    RRMPWA
    1:30 PM
    Southpoint Capitals
    @ Sarnia Sting
    VIC [87]
    RRMPWA
    1:30 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
    WEST-2 [109]
    RRMPWAA
    1:30 PM
    Ajax Knights
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [67]
    RRNA
    2:00 PM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
    UOFG-RED [77]
    RRNAA
    2:15 PM
    Hamilton Huskies White
    @ West London Hawks
    CENT [7]
    RRPWAE
    2:15 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    WEST-1 [99]
    RRMPWAA
    2:15 PM
    Markham Islanders
    @ Brampton 45's
    SLE [60]
    RRMAA
    2:15 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Hespeler Shamrocks
    CW-A [27]
    RRMAAA
    2:15 PM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Quinte West Hawks
    EX [17]
    RRAAA
    2:15 PM
    Belleville Jr Bulls
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CAM-N [41]
    RRMAAA
    2:30 PM
    North York Knights
    @ Kent Cobras
    CAM-S [50]
    RRAAE
    2:30 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ West London Hawks
    CW-B [34]
    RRPWA
    2:30 PM
    London Jr. Mustangs White
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [68]
    RRPWAA
    2:30 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    VIC [88]
    RRPWAE
    2:30 PM
    Tecumseh Eagles
    @ Hamilton Huskies Red
    WEST-2 [110]
    RRNAE
    3:00 PM
    Walkerton Capitals
    @ Hamilton Huskies Black
    UOFG-RED [9]
    RRPWA
    3:15 PM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ Oakville Rangers Blue
    WEST-1 [100]
    RRNAA
    3:15 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CENT [8]
    RRMAAA
    3:15 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    EX [18]
    RRAA
    3:15 PM
    North Durham Warriors
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    CAM-N [42]
    RRPWA
    3:15 PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    @ Clarington Toros
    SLE [61]
    RRAA
    3:30 PM
    Garden City Falcons
    @ Don Mills Mustangs
    CAM-S [51]
    RRPWAE
    3:30 PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @ Waterloo Wolves Black
    UOFG-GLD [69]
    RRPWA
    3:30 PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @ Glancaster Bombers
    WEST-2 [111]
    RRMPWAA
    3:30 PM
    Lasalle Sabres
    @ Cazenovia Chiefs
    VIC [89]
    RRNA
    4:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    UOFG-RED [79]
    RRNA
    4:15 PM
    Essex Ravens
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    CENT [80]
    RRPWAA
    4:15 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Copper Cliff Reds
    WEST-1 [101]
    RRAA
    4:15 PM
    London Jr. Mustangs White
    @ Stratford Warriors
    CAM-N [43]
    RRMAA
    4:15 PM
    Nickel City Knights
    @ Brampton 45's
    EX [19]
    RRAA
    4:30 PM
    Willowdale Blackhawks
    @ Southpoint Capitals
    CAM-S [52]
    RRPWAE
    4:30 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Waterloo Wolves White
    UOFG-GLD [70]
    RRPWAA
    4:30 PM
    Vaughan Rangers
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    WEST-2 [112]
    RRMPWAA
    4:30 PM
    Glancaster Bombers
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    VIC [90]
    RRNAE
    5:00 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    UOFG-RED [78]
    RRNAA
    5:15 PM
    LaSalle Sabres
    @ flamborough Dundas
    CENT [10]
    RRAAE
    5:15 PM
    Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
    @ Erin/Hillsburgh Devils
    EX [20]
    RRMPWA
    5:15 PM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal
    WEST-1 [102]
    RRAAA
    5:30 PM
    Gloucester Rangers
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    CAM-S [53]
    RRPWA
    5:30 PM
    London Jr. Mustangs White
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    VIC [91]
    RRMPWA
    5:30 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    WEST-2 [113]
    RRMPWAA
    5:30 PM
    West Mall Lightning
    @ Ajax Knights
    UOFG-GLD [114]
    RRNAE
    6:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Walkerton Capitals
    UOFG-RED [81]
    RRPWA
    6:15 PM
    New Hamburg Huskies
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    WEST-1 [103]
    RRNAA
    6:15 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    CENT [11]
    RRPWAA
    6:30 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ Kent Cobras
    VIC [92]
    RRNA
    7:00 AM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    CENT [115]
    RRAAA
    7:00 AM
    Humberview Huskies
    @ Streetsville Tigers
    UOFG-GLD [165]
    RRMAA
    7:00 AM
    Hespeler Shamrocks
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    EX [127]
    RRMAAA
    7:00 AM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    SLE [152]
    RRMAA
    7:00 AM
    Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    @ Nickel City Knights
    VIC [190]
    RRMAA
    7:00 AM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Don Mills Mustangs
    WEST-1 [201]
    RRMAA
    7:15 AM
    Centre Wellington Fusion
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    WEST-2 [214]
    RRNAA
    7:30 AM
    Hamilton Huskies Red
    @ Brantford 99ers
    UOFG-RED [177]
    RRMAAA
    8:00 AM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    WEST-1 [202]
    RRMAAA
    8:00 AM
    Belleville Bulls
    @ Brampton 45's
    VIC [191]
    RRNA
    8:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers White
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CENT [116]
    RRAAA
    8:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    UOFG-GLD [166]
    RRAA
    8:00 AM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Willowdale Blackhawks
    EX [128]
    RRAAA
    8:00 AM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Gloucester Rangers
    SLE [153]
    RRMAAA
    8:15 AM
    North York Knights
    @ Quinte West Hawks
    WEST-2 [215]
    RRNAA
    8:30 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Hamilton Huskies White
    UOFG-RED [178]
    RRNA
    9:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
    @ Essex Ravens
    CENT [117]
    RRMPWAE
    9:00 AM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [167]
    RRMPWAE
    9:00 AM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ London Bandits
    SLE [154]
    RRAAE
    9:00 AM
    Erin/Hillsburgh Devils
    @ Belleville Jr. Bulls
    WEST-1 [203]
    RRAAE
    9:00 AM
    West London Hawks
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    EX [129]
    RRAAE
    9:00 AM
    Flamborough Sabres
    @ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
    VIC [192]
    RRAAE
    9:15 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    WEST-2 [216]
    RRNAA
    9:30 AM
    West London Hawks
    @ LaSalle Sabres
    UOFG-RED [179]
    RRMPWA
    10:00 AM
    Milton Winterhawks
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    VIC [193]
    RRNA
    10:00 AM
    New Hamburg Huskies
    @ Brantford 99ers
    CENT [118]
    RRMPWAA
    10:00 AM
    Markham Islanders
    @ Glancaster Bombers
    SLE [155]
    RRAA
    10:00 AM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    WEST-1 [204]
    RRAA
    10:00 AM
    London Jr. Mustangs White
    @ Garden City Falcons
    EX [130]
    RRMPWA
    10:00 AM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [168]
    RRAA
    10:15 AM
    Toronto Eagles
    @ North Durham Warriors
    WEST-2 [217]
    RRNAA
    10:30 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    UOFG-RED [180]
    RRNAE
    11:00 AM
    Hamilton Huskies Black
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    CENT [119]
    RRPWA
    11:00 AM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    SLE [156]
    RRMPWAA
    11:00 AM
    Cazenovia Chiefs
    @ West Mall Lightning
    WEST-1 [205]
    RRMPWA
    11:00 AM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
    EX [131]
    RRMPWA
    11:00 AM
    Essex Ravens
    @ Stratford Warriors
    UOFG-GLD [169]
    RRMPWAA
    11:00 AM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Buffalo Regals
    VIC [194]
    RRMAA
    11:00 AM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    CAM-N [139]
    RRMAA
    11:15 AM
    Nickel City Knights
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    CAM-S [146]
    RRMPWAA
    11:15 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    @ Ajax Knights
    WEST-2 [218]
    RRNAA
    11:30 AM
    Hamilton Huskies Red
    @ flamborough Dundas
    UOFG-RED [181]
    RRMPWAA
    12:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Kingston Canadians
    SLE [157]
    RRNA
    12:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
    CENT [120]
    RRPWAE
    12:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves White
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    VIC [195]
    RRMAA
    12:00 PM
    Don Mills Mustangs
    @ Hespeler Shamrocks
    EX [132]
    RRMAAA
    12:00 PM
    Guelph Jr.Gryphons
    @ Kent Cobras
    WEST-1 [206]
    RRMAAA
    12:00 PM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    CAM-N [140]
    RRAAA
    12:00 PM
    Streetsville Tigers
    @ Belleville Jr Bulls
    UOFG-GLD [170]
    RRMAA
    12:15 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Brampton 45's
    CAM-S [147]
    RRPWAE
    12:15 PM
    Hamilton Huskies Red
    @ Aurora Tigers
    WEST-2 [219]
    RRNAE
    12:30 PM
    Walkerton Capitals
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    UOFG-RED [182]
    RRPWAE
    1:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    @ Clarington Toros
    CAM-N [141]
    RRNA
    1:00 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    CENT [121]
    RRPWAA
    1:00 PM
    Kent Cobras
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    SLE [158]
    RRPWAA
    1:00 PM
    Copper Cliff Reds
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    WEST-1 [207]
    RRPWA
    1:00 PM
    New Hamburg Huskies
    @ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    VIC [196]
    RRAAA
    1:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Caledon Hawks
    EX [133]
    RRMAAA
    1:00 PM
    Quinte West Hawks
    @ Stratford Warriors
    UOFG-GLD [171]
    RRMAAA
    1:15 PM
    North York Knights
    @ Belleville Bulls
    CAM-S [148]
    RRPWAA
    1:15 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ Clarington Toros
    WEST-2 [220]
    RRNAA
    1:30 PM
    Hamilton Huskies White
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    UOFG-RED [183]
    RRMPWAA
    2:00 PM
    Glancaster Bombers
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    SLE [159]
    RRNAE
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies Black
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    CENT [122]
    RRPWAE
    2:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves Black
    @ Tecumseh Eagles
    CAM-N [142]
    RRMPWA
    2:00 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    EX [134]
    RRAAA
    2:00 PM
    Gloucester Rangers
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [172]
    RRAA
    2:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Don Mills Mustangs
    WEST-1 [208]
    RRAA
    2:15 PM
    Southpoint Capitals
    @ North Durham Warriors
    WEST-2 [221]
    RRPWA
    2:15 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Oakville Rangers Blue
    CAM-S [149]
    RRNAA
    2:30 PM
    LaSalle Sabres
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-RED [184]
    RRNA
    3:00 PM
    Essex Ravens
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers White
    CENT [123]
    RRPWA
    3:00 PM
    Glancaster Bombers
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-GLD [173]
    RRAAE
    3:00 PM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ Erin/Hillsburgh Devils
    CAM-N [143]
    RRAAE
    3:00 PM
    Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    EX [135]
    RRMAAA
    3:00 PM
    Kent Cobras
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    WEST-1 [209]
    RRMPWA
    3:00 PM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ Southpoint Capitals
    SLE [160]
    RRAA
    3:15 PM
    Willowdale Blackhawks
    @ Toronto Eagles
    WEST-2 [222]
    RRPWA
    3:15 PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @ London Jr. Mustangs White
    CAM-S [150]
    RRNAA
    3:30 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ West London Hawks
    UOFG-RED [186]
    RRNA
    4:00 PM
    Bradford Bulldogs
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    CENT [124]
    RRPWA
    4:00 PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    VIC [197]
    RRMPWAA
    4:00 PM
    Kingston Canadians
    @ Markham Islanders
    UOFG-GLD [174]
    RRPWAA
    4:00 PM
    Vaughan Rangers
    @ Copper Cliff Reds
    WEST-1 [210]
    RRAAE
    4:00 PM
    Belleville Jr. Bulls
    @ West London Hawks
    EX [136]
    RRMPWA
    4:00 PM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ Essex Ravens
    SLE [161]
    RRAAE
    4:00 PM
    Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    CAM-N [144]
    RRAAA
    4:15 PM
    Belleville Jr Bulls
    @ Humberview Huskies
    WEST-2 [223]
    RRPWAE
    4:15 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Hamilton Huskies Red
    CAM-S [151]
    RRNAA
    4:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
    @ flamborough Dundas
    UOFG-RED [185]
    RRNAE
    5:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    CENT [125]
    RRPWAE
    5:00 PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    WEST-1 [211]
    RRPWAA
    5:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    UOFG-GLD [175]
    RRPWAA
    5:00 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Kent Cobras
    VIC [198]
    RRPWA
    5:00 PM
    Oakville Rangers Blue
    @ New Hamburg Huskies
    CAM-N [145]
    RRAA
    5:00 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Garden City Falcons
    EX [137]
    RRMPWA
    5:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Sarnia Sting
    SLE [162]
    RRAA
    5:15 PM
    Southpoint Capitals
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    WEST-2 [224]
    RRPWAE
    5:15 PM
    Tecumseh Eagles
    @ Waterloo Wolves White
    CAM-S [226]
    RRNAE
    5:30 PM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @ Walkerton Capitals
    UOFG-RED [187]
    RRPWAE
    6:00 PM
    Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    @ Waterloo Wolves Black
    EX [138]
    RRAA
    6:00 PM
    Don Mills Mustangs
    @ London Jr. Mustangs White
    CENT [126]
    RRMPWA
    6:00 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
    @ Southpoint Capitals
    SLE [163]
    RRMPWAA
    6:00 PM
    Ajax Knights
    @ Brampton 45's
    WEST-1 [212]
    RRMPWAA
    6:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    @ Cazenovia Chiefs
    VIC [199]
    RRMPWA
    6:15 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal
    @ Stratford Warriors
    WEST-2 [225]
    RRMPWAA
    6:30 PM
    Buffalo Regals
    @ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    UOFG-RED [188]
    RRPWA
    7:00 PM
    Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
    @ Aurora Tigers
    SLE [164]
    RRPWA
    7:00 PM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ Clarington Toros
    VIC [200]
    RRPWAA
    7:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Vaughan Rangers
    WEST-1 [213]
    RRMPWAA
    7:15 PM
    West Mall Lightning
    @ Lasalle Sabres
    WEST-2 [176]
    RRPWA
    7:30 PM
    London Jr. Mustangs White
    @ Glancaster Bombers
    UOFG-RED [189]
    FMAA
    8:00 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    CENT [227]
    FMAA
    8:00 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    EX [230]
    FMAAA
    8:00 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    SLE [233]
    FAAA
    8:00 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    WEST-1 [247]
    FAA
    8:00 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    UOFG-RED [241]
    FAA
    8:00 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    VIC [246]
    FAAA
    8:30 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    WEST-2 [253]
    FMAAA
    8:30 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    UOFG-GLD [236]
    FPWAE
    9:15 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    SLE [234]
    FMPWA
    9:15 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    WEST-1 [248]
    FAAE
    9:15 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    EX [231]
    FAAE
    9:15 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    CENT [228]
    FMPWA
    9:15 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    UOFG-RED [242]
    FPWAE
    9:45 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    UOFG-GLD [237]
    FPWAA
    9:45 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    WEST-2 [254]
    FMPWAE
    10:30 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    CENT [229]
    FPWA
    10:30 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    UOFG-RED [243]
    FMPWAE
    10:30 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    EX [232]
    FMPWAA
    10:30 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    SLE [235]
    FPWAA
    10:30 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    WEST-1 [249]
    FMPWAA
    11:00 AM
    3rd
    @ 2nd
    UOFG-GLD [238]
    FPWA
    11:00 AM
    4th
    @ 1st
    WEST-2 [255]
    FMAA
    12:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-2 [256]
    FAAA
    1:00 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    UOFG-GLD [239]
    FMAAA
    1:00 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-1 [250]
    FAAE
    1:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    UOFG-RED [244]
    FAA
    2:00 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-2 [257]
    FMPWA
    2:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-1 [251]
    FPWAE
    2:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    UOFG-GLD [240]
    FMPWAE
    3:00 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    UOFG-RED [245]
    FPWA
    3:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-2 [258]
    FPWAA
    4:00 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-1 [252]
    FMPWAA
    4:30 PM
    TBD
    @ TBD
    WEST-2 [259]
    Current Tournament
    49th Annual PowerPlay Tournament
    Upcoming Games
    • Atom A - Round Robin
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Garden City Falcons
      @Guelph Jr. Gryphons
      Cambridge Sports Park (NORTH)
    • Atom AE - Round Robin
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Flamborough Sabres
      @Bradford Bulldogs
      Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex (A)
    • Minor Atom AA - Round Robin
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Belleville Bulls
      @Guelph Jr.Gryphons
      Exhibition Park Arena
    • Minor PeeWee A - Round Robin
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Southpoint Capitals
      @Guelph Jr. Gryphons
      West End Recreation Centre ( 1 )
    • Minor PeeWee A - Round Robin
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Stratford Warriors
      @Woolwich Wildcats
      Sleeman Centre
    • Novice A Jamboree -
      Fri
      Nov 22
      8:00 AM
      Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
      @Brantford 99ers
      University of Guelph (RED)
    Colours Legend
    • Novice AA Jamboree
      Novice AA Jamboree
      Novice AA Jamboree
    • Novice A Jamboree
      Novice A Jamboree
      Novice A Jamboree
    • Novice AE Jamboree
      Novice AE Jamboree
      Novice AE Jamboree
    • Minor Atom AA
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Minor Atom A
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Atom AA
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Atom A
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Minor PeeWee A
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Atom AE
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Minor PeeWee AE
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • Minor PeeWee AA
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • PeeWee AA
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • PeeWee A
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    • PeeWee AE
      Round Robin
      Semi Finals
      Finals
    Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 10:36 AM