Organization Calendar (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 18, 2018-Mar 10, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24
Select - Atom - Tournament
Select - Bantam - Annual Select Winterfest
Select - Novice - Stoney Creek Tournament
AAA - Minor Atom - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Tyke - Tyke B - Boston Pizza Novice/Tyke Tournament
AAA - Atom - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
AAA - PeeWee - SCTA Qualifier
AAA
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
1:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-NC-AE1-Q1-3]
AE
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Sleeman Centre [O-MB-AE12-Q2-2]
Tyke
Tyke B
2:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Tyke
Tyke A
3:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks 2
Memorial [TS4S415]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
A
Novice
4:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Glen Abbey (Blue) [TC-NS-A-12]
AE
Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Sleeman Centre [O-B-AE2-Q2-3]
AE
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AAA
Midget
5:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
Gatecliff [M231]
AA
Midget
5:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TCMB-D-2]
AA
Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock) [O-B-AA-Q1-2]
AE
Minor Atom
5:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AA
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
PUP
AA
Bantam & Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PUP
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TC-MPS-B-4]
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Select
Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AA
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
PeeWee
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee & Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
Other Ice Uses
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
First Shift Program
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
First Shift Program
AAA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [TC-AS-A-9]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Zone Practice
AAA
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Meeting Room
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Select
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AE
Minor Atom
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [O-MA-AE12-Q2-5]
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [O-B-AE2-Q2-4]
AA
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Zone Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AE
Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [TC-BR-A-7]
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke B
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom & Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AA
Minor Atom & Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE
Novice & Tyke A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
PUP
AE
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
John Tonelli [TC-PR-A-5]
AAA
PeeWee & PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
PUP
A
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Central [TC-MPB-B-6]
AAA
Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [TCMMB-F-1]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke B & Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PUP
AE
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PUP
A
PeeWee & PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
PUP
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [TCNH-15]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-MAB-A-16]
AAA
Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
A
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Minor Midget
7:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [MM-S2-4]
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-MB-AE12-Q2-3]
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [O-A-AE2-Q2-4]
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Select
Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AAA
Atom
8:15 AM
@ Burlington Eagles
Earnscliffe (2) [Q-A-GB-01]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:45 AM
@ Niagara North Stars
Central [Q-MP-GB-01]
AAA
Minor Atom
10:15 AM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Holiday (2) [Q-MA-GB-03]
AAA
Midget
10:30 AM
@ Brampton 45s
JMRRC (2 - East) [Q-M-GB-03]
AAA
Atom
11:45 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [Q-A-GB-05]
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
MSC (C) [Q-MB-GA-06]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Central [Q-MP-GB-05]
AAA
Midget
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
JMRRC (2 - East) [Q-M-GB-07]
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
MSC (C) [Q-MB-GA-10]
AE
Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Holiday (2) [Q-MA-GB-09]
AA
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
AE
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
A
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Zone Practice
A
Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [TC-MBB-B-11]
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Zone Practice
AA
Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
AE
Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:45 AM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Eddie Bush [Q-MP-GB-12]
AA
Minor Bantam
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Bantam
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
11:00 AM
vs. Niagara North Stars
AA
Atom
11:30 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Bantam
12:15 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Eddie Bush [Q-MP-GB-16]
AAA
Midget
12:30 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
JMRRC (1 - West) [Q-M-GB-15]
AE
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Victoria Road Rec Centre [O-MB-AE12-Q2-4]
AE
Minor Atom
12:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-MAH-B-3]
AAA
Atom
1:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Earnscliffe (1) [Q-A-GB-11]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Holiday (1) [Q-MA-GB-15]
A
Bantam
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
MSC (A) [Q-MB-GA-14]
AA
PeeWee
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Novice
3:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Tyke
Tyke A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Zone Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM
@ Acton Chargers
AA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TC-MAB-A-6]
AAA
Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
JMRRC (1 - West) [Q-M-GB-19]
AAA
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Earnscliffe (1) [Q-A-GB-15]
AE
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [Q-MA-GB-19]
AAA
PeeWee
5:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
PeeWee
5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [TC-PS-B-24]
AE
Minor Atom
5:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
MSC (A) [Q-MB-GA-20]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [TC-MBH-B-10]
AE
Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [TC-BR-A-10]
AE
Bantam
8:35 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Tyke - Tyke B - Boston Pizza Novice/Tyke Tournament
AAA - PeeWee - SCTA Qualifier
AAA
PeeWee
8:15 AM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AAA
Minor Midget
12:55 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [MM-S2-6]
AE
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [O-MA-AE12-Q2-6]
AE
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [TC-MAH-B-10]
AAA
PeeWee
2:15 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
AA
Minor Midget
3:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [TCMMB-F-3]
AE
Atom
4:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-A-AE2-Q2-6]
AE
Bantam
5:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [O-B-AE2-Q2-6]
AA
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
AA
Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (The Rock) [O-B-AA-Q1-5]
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Minor Bantam
8:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-MB-AE12-Q2-5]
AE
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [TC-MAS-A-1]
AE
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AE
PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [TC-PR-A-2]
Select
Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AA
Bantam
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [TC-BB-B-14]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AA
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
Bantam
9:10 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [TC-BS-A-6]
A
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Other Ice Uses
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
First Shift Program
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
Other Ice Uses
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
First Shift Program
AAA
Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (2) [TC-PB-A-1]
AE
Novice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Zone Practice (Details)
Tyke
Tyke B
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion 2
Centennial Arena [TCT5-B-6]
AE
PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
AA
Atom
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [TC-AB-B-13]
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-MBS-A-3]
A
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Zone Practice
Tyke
Tyke A
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [TC-AR-B-15]
A
PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Tyke
Tyke B
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s-2
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Centennial Arena [TC-AR-B-10]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TC-MBH-B-13]
A
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
AAA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Zone Practice
A
Novice
6:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Select
Atom
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
AA
PeeWee
7:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AE
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Centennial Arena [TC-MPH-B-8]
Select
Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Zone Practice
A
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
AA
Minor PeeWee
1:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
Minor PeeWee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Zone Practice (Details)
AE
Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
A
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [TC-MAS-A-15]
AA
Atom
3:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [TC-AB-B-4]
AA
Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
A
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [TC-MBS-A-8]
AE
PeeWee
5:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [TC-PR-A-12]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
A
Minor PeeWee
2:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [TC-MPS-B-19]
Tyke
Tyke B
3:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s-2
Earnscliffe (1) [TCT5-B-2]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
AE
PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice (Details)
Other Ice Uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Sesssion
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Select
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
AE
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Select
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-MBH-B-3]
AE
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice (Details)
Other Ice Uses
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
First Shift Program
AE
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Zone Practice
Other Ice Uses
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
First Shift Program
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Zone Practice
A
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Centennial Arena [TC-MAS-A-4]
AE
Atom
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TC-AR-B-9]
AA
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
8:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Carlisle [TC-MPH-B-6]
A
Minor Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TC-MAH-B-17]
AE
PeeWee
6:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TC-PS-B-6]
AE
Novice
7:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
AA
PeeWee
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-PB-A-11]
AE
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice (Details)
Select
Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Rosedale
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Monday, February 19, 2018 at 7:00 PM