Organization Calendar (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Nov 03, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
AE - Atom - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament
AA - Novice - Kingston Canadians Tournament Series
A - Minor Midget - Adam Keynen Memorial Classic
A - Bantam - Boston Pizza Cup Tournament
AA - Midget - Humberview Huskies Tournament
AE - Minor PeeWee - Pittsburgh Fall Classic
A - Minor Atom - Rock 'n Roll Tournament
AE - Minor Bantam - Ace Bailey Tournament
AA - Minor Bantam - Ottawa Annual Capital Fall Classic
AAA - Bantam - Boston Pizza Icefest
AAA - Minor Atom - Kitchener-Waterloo Oktoberfest
AAA - Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
AE - Minor Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A - Midget - 5th Annual All Star Challenge
AE
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Dryland Training
A
Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Dryland Training
A
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Dryland Training
AE
Atom
10:05 AM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Bradford Leisure Centre [SEMI]
AA
Midget
11:00 AM
vs. semi
AA
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dryland Training
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Dryland Training
AAA
Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Dryland Training
AE
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [MAH134]
AE
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Bradford Leisure Centre [FINAL]
AA
Minor PeeWee
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [MAS162]
AA
Midget
2:45 PM
vs. Final
AE
PeeWee
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
Midget
3:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MS169]
AAA
PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
AAA
Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
A
PeeWee
4:30 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Olympic [PS164]
AE
Minor PeeWee
4:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AAA
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AA
PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AE
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
A
Midget
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AA
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Atom
7:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
B2B
A
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
A
Bantam
8:10 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Bantam
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AAA
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
A
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
MD
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [AS169]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM
@ Dundas Blues
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Zone Practice
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [MBH204]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AE
Bantam
8:45 PM
@ Dundas Blues
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
A
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Atom & Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AA
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
AAA
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee & Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AA
PeeWee
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2) [PB254]
AAA
PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AA
Minor Atom
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AAA
Atom
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AA
Bantam
7:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SMSC (2) [BB256]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
AA
Minor Bantam
8:05 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MBB273]
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Solo
AE
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
B2B
MD
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
A
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
A
Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
A
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AE
PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Solo
AAA
Bantam
3:15 PM
vs. North Central Predators
A
PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
A
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Atom & Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
PUP
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Ice
AA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
AE
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [P139]
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex [MA-AAA7]
AE
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Don McLaren Arena [MA-MD/AE5]
A
Minor Atom
10:00 AM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Barons Arena
AAA
Atom
10:15 AM
@ Ottawa sting
AE
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AE
Minor Atom
2:45 PM
@ North London Nationals
Lions Arena [MA-MD/A10]
AAA
Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Memorial Centre [55]
A
Minor Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Forest Hill Force
OBM Arena (West)
AE
Novice & Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM
vs. Team Philly
Ice Castle- Trackside [1]
A
Minor PeeWee
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Cambridge Ice Centre [MA-AAA11]
AA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Session
A
Novice
6:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
AA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Zone Practice
AAA
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99 er's
Sportsworld Arena - 35 sportsworld crossing rd
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Solo
AE
Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
AAA
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Team Ice
AE
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River Arena [MA-MD/A15]
AAA
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
Grand River Arena [MA-AAA15]
AA
Minor PeeWee
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
B2B
AE
PeeWee
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
B2B
AE
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM
@ Rink Rats
Ice Castle- Roadside [2]
AAA
Atom
11:30 AM
vs. Gloucester rangers
Sportsworld arena - 34 sports world crossing rd
AA
Bantam
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Solo
AE
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development Session
AE
Minor Bantam
12:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
AAA
PeeWee
12:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
AAA
Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Upper Canada Cyclones
Kinsmen Arena (Peterborough) [88]
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Clarence Mustangs
Barons Arena
A
Novice
1:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Eastwood [NS172]
AE
Bantam
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex [MA-AAA28]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:45 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
AA
Novice
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Minor Generals
Don McLaren Arena [MA-MD/A17]
A
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Solo
AA
Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
A
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor PeeWee
4:20 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MPS178]
AAA
PeeWee
4:45 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MMMD130]
AA
Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [MB139]
A
Bantam
5:40 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [BS177]
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:50 PM
vs. Predators
Ice Castle- Roadside [3]
AA
Minor Midget
6:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
A
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
@ TBD
TBD (Tier Semi Final Games)
AE
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
AE - Minor PeeWee - Pittsburgh Fall Classic
A - Minor Atom - Rock 'n Roll Tournament
AE - Minor Bantam - Ace Bailey Tournament
AA - Minor Bantam - Ottawa Annual Capital Fall Classic
AAA - Bantam - Boston Pizza Icefest
AAA - Minor Atom - Kitchener-Waterloo Oktoberfest
AAA - Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
AE - Minor Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A - Midget - 5th Annual All Star Challenge
A - PeeWee - Lake Placid Tournament
AA - Minor Midget - Lake Placid Challenge
AE - Bantam - South Bend
AE
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Dryland Training
A
Minor Atom
8:15 AM
@ TBD
TBD (Tier Finals)
A
Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Dryland Training
AA
Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Dryland Training
AAA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
PeeWee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Dryland Training
AE
Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Dryland Training
AA
Minor PeeWee
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
Bantam
3:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
A
PeeWee
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Team Ice
AA
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AA
PeeWee
5:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AAA
PeeWee
5:45 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
AA
Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [BB218]
A
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor Midget
8:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
A
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
A
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
B2B
A
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
PeeWee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
AE
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [AH160]
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [A143]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AE
PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development Session
AA
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MBB218]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:20 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [MB140]
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Solo
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
A
Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Bantam
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
A
Minor Atom & Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AE
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
AE
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [MAH145]
A
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AA
Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Zone Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:50 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MBS185]
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
B2B
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Solo
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
A
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AE
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
AA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Solo
A
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
AE
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
B2B
AA
Novice
6:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MPS268]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AA
PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Solo
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AAA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
AE
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Solo
AA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
B2B
A
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice (Details)
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AA
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
B2B
AAA
Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Team Ice
A
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
B2B
AE
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [NS182]
AAA
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Acton (Main) [MM146]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 AM
vs. Boston Bulldogs
'80
A
PeeWee
9:45 AM
vs. NY Stars
USA
AA
Minor Midget
2:15 PM
vs. NY Stars
Saranac Lake Civic Center
A
Minor Atom
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Team Ice
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
6:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AE
Novice
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
A
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Session
AAA
Minor Atom
6:35 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Select
Novice
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
AAA
Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Zone Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
A
PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Forest Hill Force
'32
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Select
Bantam
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Team Ice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
B2B
A
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
B2B
AA
Bantam
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Solo
A
PeeWee
11:30 AM
vs. Jr. Coyotes
80
AA
PeeWee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development Session
AA
Novice
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
B2B
AE
Novice
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
B2B
A
Atom
1:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [AS191]
AA
Midget
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
@ Adirondack 46ers
'80
AA
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM
@ Oakland Jr Grizzilies
AAA
Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
A
Novice
3:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
A
PeeWee
4:00 PM
@ New York City Skyliners
Saranac
AAA
Bantam
4:30 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
AE
Minor Atom
4:45 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AAA
PeeWee
5:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
PeeWee
6:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [PR138]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
AE
Atom
7:15 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Olympic [AH261]
A
Minor Midget
7:15 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MMS150]
AA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
@ Troy Albany Titans
USA
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MBB211]
A
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
A - PeeWee - Lake Placid Tournament
AA - Minor Midget - Lake Placid Challenge
AE - Bantam - South Bend
A - Bantam - Irish Cup Tournament
AAA - Minor Bantam - Shanahan Tournament
A - Novice - Peter Mancuso November Challenge
AA - PeeWee - Green & White Tournament
AE
Minor Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Dryland Training
AA
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Dryland Training
AAA
Minor Midget
10:30 AM
@ Oakland Jr Grizzilies
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Dryland Training
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Dryland Training
AE
PeeWee
12:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
PeeWee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Dryland Training
A
Atom
1:35 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [AS203]
AE
Novice
2:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Hillsburgh [NH158]
A
Minor PeeWee
2:45 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D) [MPS199]
AA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [MAB247]
AE
Atom
3:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Hillsburgh [AH169]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Novice
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
A
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AA
PeeWee
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [MBH156]
AE
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AA
Novice
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Midget
6:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
AE
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
A
Minor Atom & Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PUP
A
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
B2B
A
PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AA
PeeWee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
A
Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Solo
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AAA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Solo
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Midget
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [MM152]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Select
Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
AA
Midget
9:15 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MB224]
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
AE
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Solo
Select
Bantam
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Atom & Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PUP
AE
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Ice
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
Other Ice Uses
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
First Shift Program
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MAB205]
AAA
Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
B2B
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
B2B
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MPB205]
AE
PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
A
Minor Midget
9:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MMS159]
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
A
Novice
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Solo
Select
Atom
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AA
Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Solo
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AE
Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MD
Minor Midget
7:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s Black
Earnscliffe (2) [MMMD140]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
A
Atom
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Zone Practice
AE
PeeWee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Solo
Select
Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development Session
AA
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Solo
AE
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Ice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
A
PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [AB261]
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [BH148]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Solo
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Solo
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MBS262]
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MMB196]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Solo
A
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Solo
A
Minor PeeWee
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Solo
AA
PeeWee
9:15 AM
vs. Willowdale Blackhawks
NICHOLS A-PAD [8]
AA
PeeWee
1:45 PM
@ Detroit Belle Tire
NICHOLS C-PAD [31]
AE
Minor Atom & Novice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PUP
AAA
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
AA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
B2B
AAA
PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Solo
AA
Bantam
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
B2B
AE
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Session
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [NB244]
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Zone Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development Session
AE
Minor PeeWee
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Select
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. TBA
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Solo
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Solo
AAA
Minor Midget
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Solo
AA
Novice
11:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
A
Minor Bantam
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Solo
AAA
Atom
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AA
Midget
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Solo
A
Midget
1:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
AA
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
PeeWee
2:15 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
NICHOLS A-PAD [83]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
AE
Atom
2:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [MPH171]
Other Ice Uses
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Coaches Clinic`
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:45 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
A
Minor PeeWee
4:15 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [MPS206]
AAA
PeeWee
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Select
Peewee
5:00 PM
@ Acton Chargers
AAA
Bantam
5:00 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [B243]
AA
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Bantam
6:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
PeeWee
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights White
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ [108]
AE
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Solo
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Guelph Gryphons
  • Kocher Consolation Trophy
  • Tim Hortons
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 12:55 AM