Playoff Schedule & Results (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AAA - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Q-MM-B-10Jan 25 20197:45 PMHamilton Jr BulldogsWest End Recreation Centre (2)
Q-MM-B-11Jan 27 20198:30 PMBurlington EaglesWest End Recreation Centre (1)
Q-MM-B-5Jan 30 20198:00 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MM-B-9Jan 31 20198:00 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsWest End Recreation Centre (1)
Q-MM-B-1Feb 04 20198:30 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Q-MM-B-12Feb 07 20198:00 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersVictoria Road Rec Centre
Q-MM-B-16Feb 10 20191:30 PMHamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
AA - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AA-A-4Jan 26 20191:30 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-N-AA-A-9Feb 02 201911:30 AMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-N-AA-A-11Feb 04 20196:30 PMFlamborough SabresWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-NB-B-6Feb 09 201912:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-NB-B-11Feb 16 20193:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
AA - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-A-7Jan 26 20191:40 PMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-MA-AA-A-3Jan 31 20197:00 PMOakville RangersWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-MA-AA-A-6Feb 05 20196:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MAB-A-2Feb 09 20193:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TCP-MAB-A-7Feb 14 20197:00 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (1)
AA - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-C-3Jan 26 20192:15 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-A-AA-C-5Jan 30 20196:45 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-A-AA-C-6Feb 05 20197:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-AB-A-11Feb 16 20192:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueWest End Recreation Centre (1)
AA - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-C-9Jan 26 20194:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-MP-AA-C-7Jan 28 20197:30 PMOakville Rangers RedWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-MP-AA-C-4Feb 01 20196:30 PMBrampton 45sTerry Miller
O-MP-AA-C-14Feb 04 20197:30 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-MPB-B-17Feb 11 20197:30 PMFlamborough SabresWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-MPB-B-6Feb 26 20196:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
AA - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-C-10Jan 24 20197:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-P-AA-C-6Jan 27 20196:20 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-P-AA-C-11Jan 30 20197:45 PMGarden City Minor FalconsWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-P-AA-C-13Feb 03 20193:25 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-P-AA-C-4Feb 05 20198:00 PMOakville Rangers RedVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-PB-A-2Feb 13 20197:45 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (2)
TCP-PB-A-10Feb 17 20193:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TCP-PB-A-1Feb 20 20197:30 PMMilton WinterhawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-PB-A-9Feb 28 20197:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-PB-A-3Mar 06 20197:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderVictoria Road Rec Centre
AA - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-C-3Jan 28 20197:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-AA-C-10Jan 31 20197:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueVictoria Road Rec Centre
O-MB-AA-C-2Feb 06 20197:00 PMMilton WinterhawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MBB-A-4Feb 19 20198:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldAppleby (2)
TCP-MBB-A-10Feb 25 20197:15 PMBurlington Eagles BlueWest End Recreation Centre (1)
AA - Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-C-11Jan 26 20193:35 PMOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (3)
O-B-AA-C-8Feb 01 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-B-AA-C-4Feb 04 20198:10 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
TCP-BB-A-10Feb 12 20199:00 PMBrampton 45sWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-BB-A-9Feb 16 20196:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-BB-A-6Feb 21 20198:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TCP-BB-A-11Feb 25 20198:45 PMFlamborough SabresWest End Recreation Centre (1)
AA - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-B-2Jan 26 20196:45 PMFlamborough SabresWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-MM-AA-B-9Feb 02 20198:15 PMOrangeville FlyersWest End Recreation Centre (2)
AA - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-B-8Jan 26 20198:20 PMCaledon HawksWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-M-AA-B-6Jan 31 20199:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-M-AA-B-9Feb 04 20198:45 PMBrampton 45sWest End Recreation Centre (1)
A - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A-A-4Jan 31 20196:30 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
O-N-A-A-5Feb 04 20196:45 PMOakville Rangers RedWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-N-A-A-6Feb 06 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksCentennial Arena
TCP-NS-A-11Feb 09 20191:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-NS-A-8Feb 15 20196:45 PMBurlington EaglesWest End Recreation Centre (2)
A - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-B-3Jan 26 201911:30 AMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-B-7Jan 27 20193:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TCP-MAS-A-10Feb 13 20196:30 PMBurlington EaglesVictoria Road Rec Centre
A - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-C-8Jan 25 20196:45 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-A-A-C-10Jan 29 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-AS-B-13Feb 25 20196:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
A - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-C-11Jan 26 20192:40 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
O-MP-A-C-4Jan 27 20196:05 PMOakville Rangers RedWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-MPS-B-17Feb 09 20195:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
A - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-C-10Jan 26 20193:30 PMBurlington EaglesWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-P-A-C-3Jan 28 20198:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-P-A-C-6Feb 01 20197:40 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
TCP-PS-B-1Feb 09 20196:30 PMBurlington EaglesMainway (B)
TCP-PS-B-14Feb 13 20197:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-PS-B-11Feb 27 20198:00 PMDundas BluesEastwood
A - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-B-8Jan 25 20197:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MB-A-B-3Jan 28 20197:30 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (2)
O-MB-A-B-5Jan 30 20197:00 PMBrampton 45sVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MBS-A-6Feb 12 20198:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MBS-A-14Feb 16 20196:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-A-11Feb 24 20196:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
A - Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-2Jan 30 20198:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderVictoria Road Rec Centre
O-B-A-A-5Feb 01 20197:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
TCP-BS-B-8Feb 13 20198:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-BS-B-15Feb 22 20198:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-BS-B-9Feb 27 20198:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-BS-B-7Mar 06 20197:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
A - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-D-10Jan 26 20194:45 PMAncaster AvalancheWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-MM-A-D-12Jan 30 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-D-8Feb 01 20198:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksWest End Recreation Centre (2)
A - Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-C-6Jan 26 20192:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-M-A-C-2Jan 27 20193:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
AE - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE1-A-3Jan 24 20196:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-N-AE1-A-1Jan 31 20196:30 PMOrangeville FlyersCentennial Arena
O-N-AE1-A-7Feb 03 20194:45 PMMilton WinterhawksWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-NH-12Feb 11 20196:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
TCP-NH-17Feb 24 20191:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
AE - Minor Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-B-10Jan 26 201912:30 PMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-MA-AE1-B-6Jan 28 20197:30 PMOrangeville FlyersCentennial Arena
O-MA-AE1-B-17Jan 30 20197:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
O-MA-AE1-B-5Feb 07 20197:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MAH-A-6Feb 09 20195:30 PMFlamborough SabresCoronation
TCP-MAH-A-8Feb 12 20197:00 PMMilton WinterhawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MAH-A-2Feb 16 201911:45 AMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MAH-A-9Feb 20 20196:30 PMFlamborough SabresVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MAH-A-11Feb 24 20194:05 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-MAH-A-7Mar 06 20196:30 PMDundas BluesVictoria Road Rec Centre
AE - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-A-4Jan 24 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-A-AE2-A-7Jan 28 20196:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-A-AE2-A-8Jan 31 20196:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-AH-A-7Feb 09 20194:00 PMDundas BluesCoronation
AE - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-A-6Jan 25 20197:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MP-AE1-A-11Jan 29 20198:00 PMCaledon HawksVictoria Road Rec Centre
O-MP-AE1-A-18Feb 03 20193:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MP-AE1-A-4Feb 06 20198:00 PMMilton WinterhawksWest End Recreation Centre (2)
TCP-MPH-B-5Feb 10 20193:00 PMFlamborough SabresOlympic
TCP-MPH-B-9Feb 15 20197:45 PMFlamborough SabresWest End Recreation Centre (2)
AE - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-7Jan 25 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-P-AE2-B-3Jan 28 20196:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
O-P-AE2-B-9Feb 06 20197:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
TCP-PR-A-9Feb 21 20198:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueWest End Recreation Centre (1)
AE - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-6Jan 28 20197:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MB-AE1-A-1Jan 31 20198:45 PMOakville RangersVictoria Road Rec Centre
O-MB-AE1-A-4Feb 03 20195:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsWest End Recreation Centre (1)
O-MB-AE1-A-17Feb 06 20198:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionVictoria Road Rec Centre
TCP-MBH-B-7Feb 11 20197:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
TCP-MBH-B-6Feb 19 20198:15 PMDundas BluesEastwood
AE - Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-A-2Jan 26 20193:10 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-B-AE2-A-9Jan 27 20198:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
O-B-AE2-A-6Jan 31 20196:45 PMAncaster AvalancheUniversity of Guelph (Gold)
TCP-BH-A-15Feb 28 20199:00 PMDundas BluesWest End Recreation Centre (1)
TCP-BH-A-16Mar 03 20195:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-BH-A-19Mar 03 20198:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
MD - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MM-MD-33Feb 05 20199:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
PL-MM-MD-12Feb 10 20195:20 PMBrampton 45s GoldJim Archdekin
PL-MM-MD-22Feb 14 20199:15 PMCaledon HawksWest End Recreation Centre (1)
PL-MM-MD-41Feb 16 20196:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
PL-MM-MD-28Feb 18 20198:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
PL-MM-MD-24Feb 21 20199:15 PMBrampton 45s BlackWest End Recreation Centre (1)
PL-MM-MD-3Feb 27 20197:15 PMBrampton 45s BlackEarnscliffe (2)
PL-MM-MD-20Feb 28 20199:00 PMOrangeville FlyersVictoria Road Rec Centre
PL-MM-MD-23Mar 02 20198:15 PMBrampton 45s GoldWest End Recreation Centre (2)
PL-MM-MD-15Mar 04 20199:10 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
PL-MM-MD-19Mar 07 20199:15 PMMilton WinterhawksWest End Recreation Centre (1)
PL-MM-MD-21Mar 09 20191:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderWest End Recreation Centre (2)
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 6:17 AM