West End Recreation Centre (1), Venues (Guelph Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Select
Bantam
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Select Try Outs
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
A
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH342]
AA
Minor Bantam
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBB342]
AA
Bantam
L (2-7)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[BB342]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom & Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PUP
AA
Minor Atom
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB342]
AE
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
B2B
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
B2B
AE
Novice & Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
PUP
AA
Minor PeeWee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Tyke
Tyke B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[MP175]
A
Minor PeeWee
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS342]
AA
PeeWee
L (3-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PB342]
AE
Minor Midget
W (7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MMH341]
AAA
PeeWee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Ice
Tyke
Tyke A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBB343]
AA
Bantam
W (3-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BB343]
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAB343]
AE
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBH343]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AB343]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MP176]
AAA
PeeWee
L (3-4)
3:45 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[P176]
08091011121314
AE
PeeWee
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PR347]
AA
Midget
W (6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MB341]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MAB344]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke B
W (12-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TS3341]
AA
Atom
W (5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AB347]
AAA
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MA159]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[MP177]
AAA
PeeWee
L (1-7)
4:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[P177]
15161718192021
Other Ice Uses
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Coaches Cinic
A
Minor PeeWee
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS344]
AA
PeeWee
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PB344]
AE
Minor Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MMH343]
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MAH345]
AA
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MBB345]
AA
Bantam
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB345]
A
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB342]
AAA
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Ice
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAB345]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBH345]
AE
Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke A
11:00 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TS1342]
Tyke
Tyke B
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TS3342]
A
Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS347]
AA
Novice
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[NB345]
AA
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AB345]
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAS346]
22232425262728
AA
Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AA
Bantam
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PB345]
AA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MPB346]
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMS344]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Ice
AE
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMH350]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AA
Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAB346]
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AR346]
AA
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[BB346]
A
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NS345]
Tyke
Tyke B
12:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[TS3343]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[MA161]
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MPB344]
A
Minor Atom
4:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAS345]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
AAA
Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[A185]
A
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS344]
A
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS346]
AA
PeeWee
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB346]
AE
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MMH345]
A
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB348]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBB347]
AA
Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BB347]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MB344]
Tyke
Tyke A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TS1343]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBH347]
MID
Team 02
9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 06
[M20]
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[NB347]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MA162]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MP181]
AAA
PeeWee
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[P180]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
A
Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Team Ice
AAA
Minor Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[MA163]
AE
Bantam
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BR344]
A
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MPS343]
AE
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMH346]
AAA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAH348]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBB348]
AA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMB343]
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MB345]
AA
Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MBH348]
MID
Team 07
9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 05
[M23]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke A
11:00 AM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TS1345]
Tyke
Tyke B
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TS3345]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MPS345]
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[MB181]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Caravan Kids
  • Kocher Consolation Trophy
  • TD Canada Trust
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Guelph Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West End Recreation Centre (1)
21 Imperial Rd S , Guelph, ON  N1E5H4
  • Current Season

    24 - 12 - 6
  • All-Time

    463 - 417 - 148
Printed from guelphminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 12:09 AM