Schedule & Results, U15 (Guelph Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Become a Member
Libraries
Risk Management
Board Meeting Minutes
2016-17 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2017-18 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2018-19 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2019-20 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2020-21 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2021-22 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2022-23 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2023-24 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
GMHA Finance Report
GMHA Bylaws / Rules of Operations
GMHA Accomplishments
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
2023-24 Registration
New to Guelph?
Registration FAQ
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport - Parent Course
Refund Requests & Policy
Helping Kids Play Hockey Programs
Helping Kids Play Hockey Programs
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Kids Sport
Children's Foundation
Canadian Tire Jumpstart Program
Receipts
Resources
Development
Small Area Games (SAG) Info
SAG Manuals
Situation Specific SAG
House League SAG
GMHA Consistent Key Teaching Points
Tyke to Atom
Minor Peewee to Midget
Practice Plan Info
Practice Plan Structure for Solo, PUP and B2B
Standard Practice Plan Templates
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Age Specific Drills /Practice Plans
Tyke/ Novice (U8)
Minor Atom / Atom (U10)
Minor Peewee / Peewee (U12)
Our Development Team
Our Development Program
Coaches
Coaches
Resources for Coaches
Resources for Trainers
Resources for Trainers
Trainer Resources
Concussion Awareness
Reporting a Concussion
Report a Concussion
Concussion Passport
Report Conclusion to Concussion
Trainers Kit
Education
Hockey Canada Concussion Toolbox
HC Concussion Card
Baseline Testing Statement from Parachute
Parachute Concussion Resources
Concussion Protocol
Team Meeting Information
Resources for Team Managers
Parents
Parents
Resources
Volunteer
COVID-19 Resources
Our Programs
Our Programs - Overview
Skating School
The First Shift
U6 & U7 Hockey
U6 & U7 Hockey
SD Volunteer Application Form
Understanding U6 & U7 Hockey
Skill Development 1 (U6)
Skill Development 2 (U7)
U8 Hockey
U8 Hockey
Understanding U8 Hockey
Skill Development 3
U8 Advanced Development Program
U9 Hockey
U9 Hockey
Understanding U9 Hockey
U9 House League
U9 Advanced Development Program
House League (U9 to U18)
House League (U9 to U18)
About House League
General Forms
Player Request Form
House League Volunteers
Application for Coaching
House League Volunteer/Coach Applications
Select Coach Applications
House League Sponsorship
Equipment List
Select
Select
What is Select?
Select Head Coach Application Form
Select Forms
Representative
Representative
Rep. Forms
General Forms
Report a Suspension
Request for Player Movement
Rep. Coaches
Coaches Pledge
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
GMHA Sponsorship Form
GMHA Online Store
New to GMHA?
Conflicts and Complaints
Teams
Teams
U15 Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
AAA
AA
A
BB
Team Websites
AAA
AA
A
BB
×
U15
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
211 Games
All Scheduled Games
211 Games
Unreported Games
11 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
211 games
All Opponents
211 games
A
25 games
AA
26 games
AAA
32 games
Acton Chargers
2 games
BB
20 games
Brampton 45s
3 games
Brantford 99 er's
1 game
Buffalo Regals
3 games
Burlington Eagles Blue
1 game
Burlington Eagles Gold
1 game
Burlington Eagles
5 games
Caledon Hawks Black
2 games
Caledon Hawks Red
2 games
Caledon Hawks
2 games
Centre Wellington Fusion
3 games
Collingwood Jr Blues
1 game
Credit River Capitals
2 games
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
1 game
Garden City Minor Falcons
2 games
Glancaster Bombers
3 games
Grey-Bruce Highlanders
3 games
Halton Hills Thunder 1
2 games
Halton Hills Thunder 2
1 game
Halton Hills Thunder
2 games
Halton Hurricanes
3 games
Hamilton Steel
2 games
Hespeler Shamrocks
2 games
Hespler Shamrocks
1 game
Kanata Blazers
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2 games
LaSalle Sabres
1 game
London Jr Knights White
1 game
London Mustangs
1 game
Markham Waxers
2 games
Milton Winterhawks Blue
1 game
Milton Winterhawks White
2 games
Milton Winterhawks
2 games
Nepean Raiders
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
2 games
Niagara North Stars
2 games
Northumberland Nighthawks
1 game
Oakville Rangers (Red)
1 game
Oakville Rangers Blue
6 games
Oakville Rangers Red
6 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Orangeville Flyers
4 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
1 game
Quinte Red Devils
1 game
Soo Jr Greyhounds
1 game
Southern Tier Admirals
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
1 game
Timmins Major
1 game
TNT Tornadoes
1 game
Toronto Jr Canadiens
1 game
Toronto Red Wings
1 game
Vaughan Kings
2 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
2 games
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats
5 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
211 games
All Venues
211 games
Activia Sportsplex
2 games
Alder (Green)
1 game
Alder (Red)
3 games
Alder Arena
1 game
Appleby (1)
4 games
Appleby (2)
1 game
Aurora Family Leisure Complex - JudyScherin
1 game
Bayshore
1 game
Beaver Valley Community Centre
2 games
Bell Sensplex - canadian tire
1 game
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
1 game
Bell Sensplex - Milk Up
1 game
Burlington Central Arena
1 game
BWG Leisure Centre - Blue
1 game
CAA (Spectator)
2 games
Caledon East (1)
2 games
Caledon East (2)
4 games
Caledon East Arena
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports (Oakville ) #3
1 game
Cavanagh Sensplex
2 games
Central
2 games
Chesley
3 games
Chesswood 1
1 game
Chesswood 4
1 game
Collingwood Eddie Bush Arena
1 game
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex - Atlas
1 game
Elora
1 game
Erin
1 game
Fergus (B)
2 games
Fleming
1 game
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
1 game
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1 game
Glen Abbey (Green)
3 games
Harry Howell (B)
1 game
Hespeler (1)
1 game
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Hespeler Arena 1
1 game
Holiday (1)
1 game
IPSC (4)
2 games
Joshua Creek (Red)
4 games
Kinsmen Arena
4 games
Memorial (Snyder)
3 games
Memorial
1 game
Meridian CC (Duliban)
1 game
MMSP (Alcott)
3 games
MMSP (D)
2 games
Mohawk Quad (Red)
2 games
Morgan (A)
2 games
Morgan (B)
1 game
MSC (D)
4 games
Oakville Canlan Ice Sports #1
1 game
OAKVILLE CANLAN ICE SPORTS (Rink 4)
1 game
Oakville Glen Abbey Blue
1 game
Oakville Glen Abbey Green
1 game
Oakville River Oaks (B)
1 game
Oakville Trafalgar Park
1 game
Quinte Sport and Wellness Centre-MacKay Insurance Arena
2 games
Quinte Sport and Wellness Centre-Wally Dever Arena
1 game
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex
1 game
River Oaks (A)
1 game
Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
5 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
2 games
Sherwood Arena Pad 1
3 games
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (4) (Oakville)
1 game
Sleeman Centre
7 games
SMSC (2)
1 game
Sportsworld
1 game
St Jacobs Arena
1 game
Susan Fennell (1)
1 game
Susan Fennell (2)
1 game
Susan Fennell Arena
1 game
Trafalgar Park
3 games
University of Guelph (Gold)
5 games
Valley Park
1 game
Victoria Road Rec Centre
27 games
Wayne Gretzky Centre
1 game
Welland Main Arena
1 game
West End Recreation Centre (1)
25 games
West End Recreation Centre (2)
18 games
Westwood 3
1 game
Westwood Arena 4
1 game
Westwood Rink 1
1 game
Westwood Rink 2
1 game
Westwood Rink 3
2 games
Woolwich (Snyder)
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2021
×
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
27 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
36 games
Nov 2023
5 tournaments
40 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
24 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
38 games
Feb 2024
27 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
19 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
U15H-A16
Elora
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:45 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
A
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack
U15S-C4
West End Recreation Centre (2)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AAA
@ Buffalo Regals
U15W-B4
Holiday (1)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U15H-A118
West End Recreation Centre (1)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
AA
@ Oakville Rangers Red
U15B-C18
Trafalgar Park
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB
vs Caledon Hawks Red
U15H-A120
Victoria Road Rec Centre
0-12
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
AA
vs Oakville Rangers Blue
U15B-C7
Victoria Road Rec Centre
3-1
L
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 10
Tournament
AAA
Team Not Available
TBD
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB
@ Halton Hills Thunder 1
U15H-A123
MMSP (D)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
A
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
U15S-C7
Hespeler (1)
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
A
@ Woolwich Wildcats
U15S-QF4
Memorial (Snyder)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
9:00 PM
-10:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Halton Hurricanes
U15W-B15
Victoria Road Rec Centre
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB
@ Milton Winterhawks White
U15H-QF4
MSC (D)
4-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
AAA
@ Halton Hurricanes
U15W-B20
Sherwood Arena Pad 1
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
AAA
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
U15W-B12
Chesley
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB
@ Caledon Hawks Black
U15H-SF2
Caledon East (1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
-8:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Buffalo Regals
U15W-B14
Victoria Road Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:30 PM
-10:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Burlington Eagles
U15W-B13
West End Recreation Centre (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AAA
@ Burlington Eagles
U15W-B5
Appleby (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
-5:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Grey-Bruce Highlanders
U15W-B16
Sleeman Centre