Schedule & Results, U14 (Guelph Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Become a Member
Libraries
Risk Management
Board Meeting Minutes
2016-17 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2017-18 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2018-19 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2019-20 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2020-21 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2021-22 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2022-23 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
2023-24 (Season) Board Meeting Minutes
GMHA Finance Report
GMHA Bylaws / Rules of Operations
GMHA Accomplishments
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
2023-24 Registration
New to Guelph?
Registration FAQ
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport - Parent Course
Refund Requests & Policy
Helping Kids Play Hockey Programs
Helping Kids Play Hockey Programs
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Kids Sport
Children's Foundation
Canadian Tire Jumpstart Program
Receipts
Resources
Development
Small Area Games (SAG) Info
SAG Manuals
Situation Specific SAG
House League SAG
GMHA Consistent Key Teaching Points
Tyke to Atom
Minor Peewee to Midget
Practice Plan Info
Practice Plan Structure for Solo, PUP and B2B
Standard Practice Plan Templates
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Age Specific Drills /Practice Plans
Tyke/ Novice (U8)
Minor Atom / Atom (U10)
Minor Peewee / Peewee (U12)
Our Development Team
Our Development Program
Coaches
Coaches
Resources for Coaches
Resources for Trainers
Resources for Trainers
Trainer Resources
Concussion Awareness
Reporting a Concussion
Report a Concussion
Concussion Passport
Report Conclusion to Concussion
Trainers Kit
Education
Hockey Canada Concussion Toolbox
HC Concussion Card
Baseline Testing Statement from Parachute
Parachute Concussion Resources
Concussion Protocol
Team Meeting Information
Resources for Team Managers
Parents
Parents
Resources
Volunteer
COVID-19 Resources
Our Programs
Our Programs - Overview
Skating School
The First Shift
U6 & U7 Hockey
U6 & U7 Hockey
SD Volunteer Application Form
Understanding U6 & U7 Hockey
Skill Development 1 (U6)
Skill Development 2 (U7)
U8 Hockey
U8 Hockey
Understanding U8 Hockey
Skill Development 3
U8 Advanced Development Program
U9 Hockey
U9 Hockey
Understanding U9 Hockey
U9 House League
U9 Advanced Development Program
House League (U9 to U18)
House League (U9 to U18)
About House League
General Forms
Player Request Form
House League Volunteers
Application for Coaching
House League Volunteer/Coach Applications
Select Coach Applications
House League Sponsorship
Equipment List
Select
Select
What is Select?
Select Head Coach Application Form
Select Forms
Representative
Representative
Rep. Forms
General Forms
Report a Suspension
Request for Player Movement
Rep. Coaches
Coaches Pledge
Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
GMHA Sponsorship Form
GMHA Online Store
New to GMHA?
Conflicts and Complaints
Teams
Teams
U14 Menu
Category Home
Category News
Tryout Schedule
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
AAA
AA
A
BB - GOLD
BB - BLACK
Team Websites
AAA
AA
A
BB - GOLD
BB - BLACK
×
U14
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
260 Games
All Scheduled Games
260 Games
Unreported Games
7 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
258 games
All Opponents
258 games
A
29 games
AA
31 games
AAA
21 games
Acton Chargers
6 games
Ajax Pickering Raiders
1 game
BB - BLACK
18 games
BB - GOLD
28 games
Brampton 45s
7 games
Buffalo Regals
2 games
Burlington Eagles Blue
2 games
Burlington Eagles Gold
2 games
Burlington Eagles
3 games
Burlington Raiders
1 game
Caledon Hawks
6 games
Canterbury-SouthEnd
1 game
Centre Wellington Fusion
4 games
Chatham Cobras
1 game
Clarington Toros (Gold)
1 game
Columbus Blue Jackets
1 game
Credit River Capitals
3 games
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
1 game
Garden City Falcons
4 games
Glancaster Bombers
2 games
Grey-Bruce Highlanders
2 games
Halton Hills Thunder 1
4 games
Halton Hills Thunder 2
2 games
Halton Hills Thunder
3 games
Halton Hurricanes
2 games
Hamilton Steel
2 games
Hespeler Shamrocks
1 game
Hespler Shamrocks
2 games
Kensington Valley Rebels
1 game
Kingston Canadians
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers - Red
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2 games
Lake County Vipers
1 game
Lakeshore Jr Jacks
1 game
London Jr Knights Green
1 game
London Jr Mustangs Purple
1 game
Markham Waxers
1 game
Milton Winterhawks - White
1 game
Milton Winterhawks Blue
3 games
Milton Winterhawks White
2 games
Milton Winterhawks
3 games
New Hamburg Huskies
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
Niagara North Stars
2 games
Oakville Rangers Blue
7 games
Oakville Rangers Red
7 games
Oakville Rangers
3 games
Orangeville Flyers
4 games
Orland Park Vikings
1 game
Oshawa Generals
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
2 games
Pittsburgh Aviators
1 game
Sarnia Jr. Sting
1 game
Southern Tier Admirals
3 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
2 games
Toronto Eagles
1 game
West Niagara Flying Aces
6 games
Woolwich Wildcats
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
260 games
All Venues
260 games
Activia Sportsplex
1 game
Acton (B)
1 game
Acton (Main)
5 games
Alder (Red)
3 games
Alder Arena
1 game
Allendale Rec Centre (Blue)
1 game
Appleby (1)
6 games
Appleby (3)
1 game
Bayshore
2 games
Beaver Valley Community Centre & Arena
1 game
Burgoyne
3 games
CAA (Spectator)
2 games
CAA Centre
3 games
Caledon East (1)
5 games
Caledon East (2)
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports
1 game
Centennial Arena
1 game
Central Park Arena
2 games
Central
1 game
Chedoke (Green)
2 games
Chedoke (Red)
1 game
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Green)
2 games
Chedoke Twin Pad Arena (Red)
1 game
Chesley
2 games
Crystal Ridge
1 game
Don McLaren Arena
1 game
Earnscliffe (2)
1 game
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
1 game
Elgin Barrow East
1 game
Elvis Stojko Arena
3 games
Exhibition Arena
1 game
Fergus (A)
3 games
Fergus (B)
1 game
Fleming
5 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1 game
Glen Abbey (Green)
4 games
Harry Howell (B)
1 game
Hespeler (1)
1 game
Hespeler Arena 1
2 games
Holiday (1)
1 game
Holiday (2)
1 game
IPSC (3)
2 games
John Lindell Ice Arena - East
1 game
John Lindell Ice Arena - West
1 game
John Lindell Ice Arena
1 game
John Toneli Sports Centre
1 game
Joshua Creek (Red)
2 games
Kinsmen Arena A-Pad
1 game
Memorial (Snyder)
2 games
Memorial
3 games
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
1 game
Meridian CC (Duliban)
1 game
MMSP (Alcott)
2 games
Mohawk 4-Ice (Red) (Hamilton)
1 game
Mohawk 4-Ice
1 game
Mohawk Quad (Red)
1 game
Morgan (A)
1 game
Morgan (B)
1 game
Morgan Firestone (A)
1 game
Morgan Firestone (B) (Ancaster )
1 game
Morgan Firestone (B)
1 game
MSC (D)
4 games
Novi Ice Arena - Blue
4 games
Novi Ice Arena - Red
1 game
Novi Ie Arena - Red
1 game
Oakville Appleby College - 540 Lakeshore Rd W, Oakville, ON
1 game
Oakville River Oaks (B)
1 game
Parkdale Arena - 1770 Main St E, Hamilton, ON L8H 7R5
1 game
Parkdale Arena 1770 Main St E, Hamilton, ON L8H 7R5
1 game
Peach King (1 - East)
1 game
Peggy Hill Community Center
1 game
RIM Park Waterloo
1 game
Rosedale Arena 100 Greenhill Ave, Hamilton, ON L8K 4T9
1 game
Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment
4 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2 games
Sherwood Arena Pad 1
2 games
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (1)
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (2)
1 game
Sleeman Centre
4 games
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 2
1 game
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 3
1 game
Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 4
1 game
Susan Fennell (1)
2 games
Susan Fennell (2)
5 games
Susan Fennell Arena
1 game
TBD
1 game
Tom Graham West
1 game
Tony Rose (A)
1 game
Trafalgar Park Arena
1 game
Trafalgar Park
9 games
University of Guelph (Gold)
2 games
Valley Park
1 game
Victoria Road Rec Centre
29 games
Waterloo Rec Complex
1 game
West End Recreation Centre (1)
45 games
West End Recreation Centre (2)
17 games
Western Fair Sports Centre - Harvey's PAd
2 games
Western Fair Sports Complex - Collins Clothiers Pad
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2021
2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
23 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
41 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
57 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
36 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
42 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
36 games
Mar 2024
25 games
Apr 2024
3 tournaments
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
A
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
U14S-A27
Bayshore
6-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
AAA
@ Halton Hurricanes
U14W-A13
Sherwood Arena Pad 1
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
AA
@ Oakville Rangers Red
U14B-B12
Trafalgar Park
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
-5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - BLACK
vs Caledon Hawks
U14H-A9
West End Recreation Centre (2)
1-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
-6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
vs Halton Hills Thunder 1
U14H-C10
West End Recreation Centre (1)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - BLACK
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U14H-A18
Fleming
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
A
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U14S-A29
West End Recreation Centre (1)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
-8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Halton Hurricanes
U14W-A19
West End Recreation Centre (1)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:45 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
vs Milton Winterhawks Blue
U14H-C11
West End Recreation Centre (2)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
@ Halton Hills Thunder 1
U14H-C13
Acton (Main)
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Southern Tier Admirals
U14W-A20
West End Recreation Centre (1)
7-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:15 PM
-9:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
AA
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U14B-B8
Victoria Road Rec Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
A
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack
U14S-A30
West End Recreation Centre (2)
5-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - BLACK
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
U14H-TB1
Glen Abbey (Green)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - BLACK
@ Garden City Falcons
U14H-PG
Burgoyne
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
AA
vs Burlington Eagles
U14B-QF3
Victoria Road Rec Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Credit River Capitals
U14W-A9
West End Recreation Centre (1)
7-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
vs Oakville Rangers Blue
U14H-QF3
West End Recreation Centre (2)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
A
@ Woolwich Wildcats
U14S-QF1
Memorial (Snyder)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
-6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
AAA
vs Buffalo Regals
U14W-A10
West End Recreation Centre (1)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:15 PM
-7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
vs Oakville Rangers Red
U14H-SF2
West End Recreation Centre (1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:25 PM
Away Playoff Game
AA
@ Glancaster Bombers
U14B-SF2
Morgan (A)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U14H-TC1
Fleming
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:45 PM
-10:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
vs West Niagara Flying Aces
U14H-TC2
Victoria Road Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
BB - GOLD
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U14H-TC3
Peach King (1 - East)